LET'S MOVE!

STUDIO CLASSES

WORK IT OUT

STUDIO CLASSES

Aqua Fit – Pool based class for cardio

Aerobics: Strictly anything goes from Samba to mambo

Armageddon – High Intensity Interval Training

Body Sculpt – Aerobics to tone you up

Body Control Pilates – Core strength and flexibility

Boot Camp – Outdoor fitness including running

Box Fit – Pad boxing based class

Circuits – Cross training workout

Combat – Punch and kick your way to fitness

Elite Physique – Aerobics to tone and shape

Hi / Low Aerobics – Dance-inspired aerobics

Insanity – Intense class for fast results

Pump – Weight training to music for toning up

Run Club – Get outdoors and run!

Step – Aerobic workout class

Step & Body Sculpt – Aerobics to tone and firm

Studio Cycling – Cycle training with music

Studio Cycling & Abs – Studio cycling and abs blast

Studio Cycling & Body – Bike and circuit exercises

Swim Fit Training – Fitness train in the pool

Yoga – Improves posture, breathing and balance

Iyengar Yoga – Body alignment using props

Freestyle Fitness Yoga – Modern yoga unique and vibrant

Hatha Yoga – Slow paced and gentle

LET'S MOVE!

STUDIO CLASS TIMETABLE

MONDAY 06.45-7.45 Box Fit (GS) Jordan
09.15 - 10.00 Aqua Fit (Pool) Ben
09.30 - 10.20 Studio Cycling & Body (GS) Jordan
10.30 - 11.15 Pump (US) Mike
11.20 - 12.05 Studio Cycling (GS) John
12.15 -13.15 *Body Control Pilates* (US) Vanessa
18.00-18.45 Studio Cycling (GS) Mike
19.20 - 20.20 Yoga Hatha (US) Louise
TUESDAY 06.40-07.25 Studio Cycling & Body (GS) Cav
07.35 - 08.20 Insanity (GS) Jordan
09.15 - 10.00 Aqua Fit (Pool) Lisa
09.30 - 10.15 Combat (US) Nicky
10.15-11.00 Box Fit (GS) Jordan
10-15-11.00 Elite Physique (US) Nicky
11.05 - 12.35 Yoga Iyengar (US) Julie
12.00 -12.45 Studio Cycling & Abs (GS) Jordan
12.45 - 14.15 Yoga Iyengar (US) Julie
18.00-19.00 Yoga Hatha (US) Alex
18.15-19.00 Insanity (GS) Hannah
19.00-20.00 Swim Fit Training (Pool) Steve
19.05-19.55 Step & Body Sculpt (US) Sandra
WEDNESDAY 07.30 - 08.30 Studio Cycling & Body (GS) John
09.30 - 10.15 Step (US) Jan
10.00- 10.45 Studio Cycling & Body (GS) John
10.15- 11.15 Elite Physique (US) Jan
10.30 - 11.15 Aqua Fit (Pool) Sonya
11.15 - 12.15 Pilates (US) Jan
13.05-14.35 Yoga Hatha (US) Louise
18.00 - 18.45 Studio Cycling (GS) Jordan
18.00 - 18.45 Treadmill Run (Gym) Mike
18.55 - 19.40 Pump (US) Mike
19.45 - 20.45 *Body Control Pilates* (US) Vanessa
THURSDAY 06.45 - 07.30 Pump (US) Mike
07.30 - 08.15 Boot Camp (GS) Mike
08.45 - 09.30 Easy Aerobics & Tone (US) Debbie
09.30 - 10.30 Outdoor Run (Outdoors) Mike
09.30 - 10.30 Hi / Low Aerobics (US) Debbie
10.30-11.30 Elite Physique (US) Debbie
11.35-12.35 Pilates (US) Lianne
11.45-12.45 Studio Cycling (GS) Mike
13.00 - 14.30 Yoga Iyengar (US) Julie
18.00-19.00 Armageddon (GS) Jordan
19.00-20.30 Yoga Hatha & Relaxation (US) Pam
FRIDAY 06.45 -07.45 Box Fit (GS) Cav
09.00 - 09.45 Easy Aerobics & Tone (US) Debbie
09.45 - 10.45 Step (US) Debbie
10.15 - 11.00 Insanity (GS) Cav
10.30 - 11.15 Aqua Fit (Pool) Heather
10.45 - 11.30 Body Sculpt (US) Debbie
11.45 - 12.45 *Body Control Pilates* (US) Vanessa
18.00 - 18.45 Studio Cycling & Abs (GS) John
SATURDAY 07.30 - 08.15 Studio Cycling & Abs (GS) John
08.15 - 09.00 Studio Cycling & Body (GS) John
09.00 - 10.00 Yoga Freestyle (US) Jan
10.00 - 10.45 Step (US) Jan
10.45-11.45 Elite Physique (US) Jan
SUNDAY 09.00 - 09.45 Studio Cycling & Body (GS) Cav
10.00 - 10.45 Step (US) Debbie
10.45 - 11.30 Body Sculpt (US) Debbie
11.30 - 12.15 Body Sculpt (US) Debbie
17.00 - 17.45 Studio Cycling & Abs (GS) Fitness Team
US = Upstairs Studio GS = Garden Studio *Body Control Pilates* an additional charge of £3 per class